Analog Devices AD7195 Manuals

ManualLib has 2 documents for the Analog Devices AD7195: 2 datasheets. Every file can be read online or downloaded as a PDF for free.

Datasheet 2

Key facts

Model
AD7195
Industry
Electronics
Documents
2
Languages
ZH · EN
Last added
2022-11-25

Start here

AD7195 Low Noise 24-Bit Sigma-Delta ADC Datasheet

AD7195 Low Noise 24-Bit Sigma-Delta ADC Datasheet

Datasheet 44 pages · 893 KB · ZH

The AD7195 is a low noise, 24-bit Sigma-Delta analog-to-digital converter (ADC) designed for high-precision measurement applications. It features an integrated low noise gain stage that allows small signals to be applied directly to the input. The device includes built-in AC excitation to eliminate induced DC offset voltages in bridge sensors. It supports two digital filter options, multiple input channel configurations, and programmable gain, making it suitable for applications such as electronic scales, pressure measurement, temperature measurement, chromatography, and medical instruments. This manual is written in Chinese.

Read online

Analog Devices AD7195 specifications

Root Mean Square Noise8.5 nV
No Noise Resolution16-bit
Supply Voltage AVDD4.75 V to 5.25 V
Supply Voltage DVDD2.7 V to 5.25 V
Operating Temperature Range-40°C to +105°C
Package32-lead LFCSP
Output Data Rate4.7 Hz to 4.8 kHz

Source: AD7195 Low Noise 24-Bit Sigma-Delta ADC Datasheet

All Analog Devices AD7195 documents by type

Datasheet 2

Ratings, dimensions and ordering codes, for selection and design work.

Questions answered in these manuals

What is the resolution of the AD7195?

The AD7195 is a 24-bit Sigma-Delta ADC.

From: AD7195 Low Noise 24-Bit Sigma-Delta ADC Datasheet

What is the typical root mean square noise?

The typical root mean square noise is 8.5 nV at 4.7 Hz with a gain of 128.

From: AD7195 Low Noise 24-Bit Sigma-Delta ADC Datasheet

What supply voltages does the AD7195 require?

The analog supply (AVDD) must be 4.75 V to 5.25 V and the digital supply (DVDD) must be 2.7 V to 5.25 V.

From: Analog Devices AD7195 24‑Bit Sigma‑Delta ADC Datasheet

How many input channels are available on the AD7195?

It provides two differential input channels or four pseudo‑differential input channels.

From: Analog Devices AD7195 24‑Bit Sigma‑Delta ADC Datasheet