Analog Devices AD9520-0 Manuals

ManualLib has 2 documents for the Analog Devices AD9520-0: 2 datasheets. Every file can be read online or downloaded as a PDF for free.

Datasheet 2

Key facts

Model
AD9520-0
Industry
Industrial
Documents
2
Languages
ZH · EN
Last added
2012-03-24

Start here

Analog Devices AD9520-0 Datasheet

Analog Devices AD9520-0 Datasheet

Datasheet 84 pages · 1.2 MB · ZH

The AD9520-0 provides multi‑output clock distribution with ultra‑low jitter performance. It integrates a PLL and a voltage‑controlled oscillator (VCO) whose tuning range is 2.53 GHz to 2.95 GHz, and can accept an external 3.3 V/5 V VCO/VCXO up to 2.4 GHz. The device offers 12 LVPECL outputs (grouped in four sets) that can be re‑configured as up to 24 CMOS outputs, each with programmable divide‑by‑1‑to‑32 and phase delay.

The chip is supplied in a 64‑pin LFCSP package, operates from a single 3.3 V supply, and is rated for –40 °C to +85 °C industrial temperature range. Detailed specifications cover power supply limits, clock input and output parameters, timing characteristics, zero‑delay modes, and pin configurations. This manual is written in Chinese.

Read online

Analog Devices AD9520-0 specifications

VCO frequency range2.53 GHz – 2.95 GHz
Number of LVPECL outputs12 (grouped in four sets)
Supply voltage3.3 V (±5 %)
Operating temperature range-40 °C to +85 °C
Maximum LVPECL output frequency2.4 GHz

Source: Analog Devices AD9520-0 Datasheet

All Analog Devices AD9520-0 documents by type

Datasheet 2

Ratings, dimensions and ordering codes, for selection and design work.

Questions answered in these manuals

What is the VCO tuning range of the AD9520-0?

The on‑chip VCO can be tuned from 2.53 GHz to 2.95 GHz.

From: Analog Devices AD9520-0 Datasheet

How many LVPECL outputs does the AD9520-0 provide?

It provides twelve LVPECL outputs, arranged in four groups of three.

From: Analog Devices AD9520-0 Datasheet

What is the VCO frequency range of the AD9520-0?

The on‑chip VCO tunes from 2.53 GHz to 2.95 GHz.

From: Analog Devices AD9520-0 Clock Generator Datasheet

What are the power‑supply voltage requirements?

VS must be between 3.135 V and 3.465 V (typical 3.3 V), VS_DRV between 2.375 V and 3.465 V, and VCP up to 5.25 V.

From: Analog Devices AD9520-0 Clock Generator Datasheet