TOSHIBA 1SS269 handbook


TOSHIBA 1SS269 handbook - cover page
Brand
Toshiba
Category
diode
Document type
Datasheet
Language
English
Pages
2
File format
PDF
File size
91 KB
Published
07 June, 2012
Updated
07 June, 2012
Model
1SS269
MD5 checksum
CE92B62058F5819C3108D2BACE254D6A

About this manual

This datasheet provides electrical specifications for the Toshiba 18S269 silicon epitaxial planar diode. It includes maximum ratings such as reverse voltage (30V), forward current (50mA), and junction temperature (125°C). Electrical characteristics like forward voltage, reverse current, total capacitance, and series resistance are also listed with test conditions. The document includes graphical data for capacitance and resistance versus current and voltage, and notes on usage and reliability precautions.

What's inside

  • Maximum Ratings
  • Electrical Characteristics
  • Forward Voltage
  • Reverse Current
  • Total Capacitance
  • Series Resistance
  • Graphical Data
  • Marking Information
  • Reliability Precautions

Specifications

Forward Current50 mA
Junction Temperature125 °C
Forward Voltage0.85 V (typical)
Reverse Current0.1 µA
Total Capacitance1.2 pF (max)
Series Resistance0.6 Ω (typical)

Frequently asked questions

What is the typical forward voltage at 2mA?

The typical forward voltage is 0.85 V.

What is the maximum total capacitance?

The maximum total capacitance is 1.2 pF.

What is the typical series resistance?

The typical series resistance is 0.6 Ω.

Download PDF (91 KB)

More Toshiba Manuals


View all Toshiba manuals →