BSI BS62UV2006 SRAM Datasheet

This document describes a high-performance, ultra-low power CMOS Static Random Access Memory called BS62UV2006, which features wide voltage operation range, ultra-low power consumption, high-speed access time, and automatic power down.


BSI BS62UV2006 SRAM Datasheet - cover page
Brand
BSI
Category
Other Electronics
Document type
Datasheet
Language
English
Pages
10
File format
PDF
File size
322 KB
Published
04 June, 2012
Updated
28 September, 2023
MD5 checksum
3C31E5A9B770582F223BEA605CC62DB1

About this manual

The BS62UV2006 is a high‑performance, ultra‑low‑power CMOS static RAM organized as 262,144 words by 8 bits. It operates from a wide supply range of 1.8 V to 3.6 V and offers fast access times of up to 85 ns while consuming as little as 0.20 µA standby current.

The device is offered in multiple package options, including DICE, SOP‑32, small TSOP‑32 (8 mm × 13.4 mm) and standard TSOP‑32 (8 mm × 20 mm). Pin enable options (CE1, CE2, OE) allow flexible memory expansion, and an automatic power‑down feature reduces consumption when the chip is deselected.

What's inside

  • Features
  • Description
  • Pin Configurations
  • Pin Descriptions
  • DC Electrical Characteristics
  • AC Electrical Characteristics
  • Switching Waveforms
  • Data Retention Characteristics
  • Ordering Information
  • Package Dimensions

Specifications

Memory size262,144 words × 8 bits
Supply voltage range1.8 V ~ 3.6 V
Typical standby current0.20 µA (typ.) at 2.0 V
Maximum operating current (C‑grade, 2.0 V)8 mA
Maximum access time85 ns (max)

Frequently asked questions

What is the standby current of the BS62UV2006?

The typical CMOS standby current is 0.20 µA at 2.0 V/25 °C.

What supply voltage range does the BS62UV2006 support?

It operates from 1.8 V to 3.6 V.

What is the maximum access time of the device?

The maximum access time is 85 ns.

Download PDF (322 KB)

More BSI Manuals


View all BSI manuals →