THSHIBA TC7WG04FC Manual

TC7WG04FC is a triple inverter produced by Toshiba. It features high-level output current, high-speed operation, wide operating voltage range, input voltage tolerance of 5.5V and output voltage tolerance of 3.6V.


THSHIBA TC7WG04FC Manual - cover page
Brand
Toshiba
Category
Other Electronics
Document type
Datasheet
Language
English
Pages
6
File format
PDF
File size
187 KB
Published
01 April, 2012
Updated
30 September, 2023
MD5 checksum
9095659FF72AB488A04CD0C9DC32955F

About this manual

The TC7WGO04FC is a triple inverter CMOS digital integrated circuit from Toshiba. It offers high‑level output currents of up to +8 mA, high‑speed operation with a typical propagation delay of 2.7 ns, and operates over a supply range of 0.9 V to 3.6 V.

The document lists absolute maximum ratings, detailed DC and AC electrical characteristics, package dimensions (25.4 mm × 25.4 mm × 1.6 mm), and important restrictions, noting that the device is not intended for safety‑critical or high‑reliability applications such as medical or aerospace equipment.

What's inside

  • Features
  • Absolute Maximum Ratings
  • Electrical Characteristics
  • AC Electrical Characteristics
  • Package Dimensions
  • Restrictions on Product Use

Specifications

High-speed propagation delay2.7 ns (typ.)
Operating voltage range0.9 V to 3.6 V
Power supply voltage range-0.5 V to 4.6 V
Input voltage range-0.5 V to 7.0 V
Package size25.4 mm × 25.4 mm × 1.6 mm
Weight0.002 g (typ.)

Frequently asked questions

What is the operating voltage range of the TC7WGO04FC?

The device operates from 0.9 V up to 3.6 V.

What are the package dimensions?

The package measures 25.4 mm × 25.4 mm × 1.6 mm.

Download PDF (187 KB)

More Toshiba Manuals


View all Toshiba manuals →