Fujitsu POB4UV6414C-(75/102)T-S Handbook


Fujitsu POB4UV6414C-(75/102)T-S Handbook - cover page
Brand
Fujitsu
Category
Memory
Document type
Datasheet
Language
English
Pages
13
File format
PDF
File size
656 KB
Published
01 June, 2012
Updated
18 July, 2012
MD5 checksum
BCB5B7F0CD2AA9E4C6528498F4F0AFB6

About this manual

The POB4UV6414C-(75/102)T-S is a 32‑megabyte, 144‑pin SODIMM SDRAM module organized as 4M words by 64 bits. It uses four Fujitsu MB81F641642D synchronous DRAM chips and includes a 256‑byte serial EEPROM for configuration data.

The document contains a functional diagram, pin descriptions, serial PD information, absolute maximum ratings, recommended operating conditions, DC characteristics, capacitance values, and ordering information, helping designers integrate the module into their systems.

What's inside

  • General Description
  • Features
  • Absolute Maximum Ratings
  • Recommended DC Operating Conditions
  • Functional Diagram
  • Pin Name
  • Serial PD Information
  • DC Characteristics
  • Capacitance
  • Ordering Information

Specifications

Memory capacity32 MByte (4M × 64)
Active power consumption3.0 W (‑75), 2.6 W (‑102)
Supply voltage3.3 V ± 0.3 V
Module height1.000 inch
Input capacitance (address, WE*, CKE, RAS*, CAS*, CS0*)25 pF
Data width64 bits

Frequently asked questions

What is the operating voltage for the POB4UV6414C-(75/102)T-S module?

The module uses a single power supply of 3.3 V ± 0.3 V.

How much power does the module consume in active mode?

Active power consumption is 3.0 W for the –75 grade and 2.6 W for the –102 grade.

What is the physical height of the module?

The module height is 1.000 inch.

Download PDF (656 KB)

More Fujitsu Manuals


View all Fujitsu manuals →