Omron XF2C Spin After Lock Mode Manual

XF2C Rotational Back Lock Type (0.3 mm pitch top contact type) achieves 0.3 mm pitch and connector height of 0.9 mm through a rotational back lock.


Omron XF2C Spin After Lock Mode Manual - cover page
Brand
Omron
Category
Other device
Document type
User Manual
Language
Japanese
Pages
1
File format
PDF
File size
322 KB
Published
16 March, 2012
Updated
30 September, 2023
MD5 checksum
D3D37B9E1527C3DAF1A98E909CBA3B94

About this manual

The manual explains the spin‑after‑lock mode for the XF2C series, specifying a 0.3 mm contact spacing and a contact height of 0.9 mm. It also details the FPC thickness (1t = 0.12 mm) and the material used for the connector housing (LCP resin, UL94‑V0).

Technical data include a maximum contact resistance of 80 mΩ (DC20 mV, 100 mA), a rated current of 0.2 A, an operating temperature range of –30 °C to +85 °C, and an expected mechanical life of 10 000 cycles. Dimensional tables list the various XF2C‑xxxx‑41A model sizes. This manual is written in Japanese.

What's inside

  • Contact spacing
  • Contact resistance
  • Rated current
  • Material and flame rating
  • Operating temperature
  • Mechanical life
  • FPC thickness
  • Dimensions
  • Model size table

Specifications

Contact spacing0.3 mm
Contact height0.9 mm
Maximum contact resistance80 mΩ (DC20 mV, 100 mA max)
Rated current0.2 A
Housing materialLCP resin, UL94‑V0
Operating temperature range-30 °C to +85 °C
Mechanical life10 000 cycles
FPC thickness (per layer)0.12 mm

Frequently asked questions

What is the contact spacing for the spin‑after‑lock mode?

The contact spacing is 0.3 mm.

What is the maximum contact resistance allowed?

The maximum contact resistance is 80 mΩ (with a DC voltage of 20 mV and a current up to 100 mA).

What temperature range can the XF2C operate in?

It can operate from –30 °C up to +85 °C.

How thick is each FPC layer?

Each FPC layer is 0.12 mm thick (1t = 0.12 mm).

Download PDF (322 KB)

More Omron Manuals


View all Omron manuals →