ValueRAM KVR1333D3N9/1G 1GB DDR3-1333 CL9 Memory Module Datasheet

This is a ValueRAM's 1GB DDR3-1333 CL9 SDRAM (Synchronous Dynamic Random Access Memory), 1Rx8 memory module, based on eight 128M x 8-bit DDR3-1333 FBGA components. The SPD is programmed to JEDEC standard latency DDR3-1333 timing of 9-9-9 at 1.5V. This 240-pin DIMM uses gold contact fingers. The electrical and mechanical specifications are as follows:


ValueRAM KVR1333D3N9/1G 1GB DDR3-1333 CL9 Memory Module Datasheet - cover page
Brand
Kingston
Category
Other Electronics
Document type
Datasheet
Language
English
Pages
2
File format
PDF
File size
139 KB
Published
20 March, 2012
Updated
30 September, 2023
MD5 checksum
8F8CA66EA995974DC69DD48D5F02B683

About this manual

The KVR1333D3N9/1G is a 1 GB (1Rx8) DDR3‑1333 CL9 memory module built on eight 128M × 8‑bit FBGA components. It conforms to JEDEC standards and uses a 240‑pin DIMM form factor with gold contact fingers.

The datasheet provides key electrical parameters such as 1.5 V supply, 667 MHz clock, programmable CAS latency (9‑6), and a typical operating power of 1.140 W. Mechanical details include a 1.18 in (30 mm) height and temperature ranges from 0 °C to 85 °C (operating) and –55 °C to +100 °C (storage).

What's inside

  • Description
  • Features
  • Specifications
  • Module Dimensions

Specifications

Capacity1 GB
Form factor240‑pin DIMM
Supply voltage1.5 V (1.425 V ~ 1.575 V)
Clock frequency667 MHz
CAS latency (default)CL9
Operating power1.140 W
Operating temperature0 °C to 85 °C
Storage temperature-55 °C to +100 °C
Module height1.18 in (30 mm)

Frequently asked questions

What is the supply voltage of the KVR1333D3N9/1G module?

It operates at a JEDEC‑standard 1.5 V (range 1.425 V ~ 1.575 V).

What are the timing parameters for this memory module?

The module supports programmable CAS latency values of 9, 8, 7, 6, with CL9 as the default.

How much power does the module consume during operation?

Typical operating power is 1.140 W.

What temperature ranges are supported by the module?

It operates from 0 °C to 85 °C and can be stored from –55 °C to +100 °C.

Download PDF (139 KB)

More Kingston Manuals


View all Kingston manuals →