Eaton 32306 Priority Flow Divider Technical Data Sheet

This document provides technical specifications, dimensions, and ordering information for the Eaton 32306 priority flow divider hydraulic valve.


Eaton 32306 Priority Flow Divider Technical Data Sheet - cover page
Brand
Eaton
Category
Other
Document type
Product Leaflet
Language
Chinese
Pages
18
File format
PDF
File size
1.5 MB
Published
20 February, 2012
Updated
16 October, 2026
MD5 checksum
BF3FA3BB2FFC22CCD7EAF418129D7307

About this manual

The document details the Eaton 32306 priority flow divider, including its physical dimensions, port specifications, and available ordering codes with various control flow settings. It lists key technical specifications such as rated input flow, rated pressure, and maximum pressure drop. This manual is written in Chinese.

What's inside

  • Dimensions
  • Ordering Information
  • Technical Specifications
  • Graphical Symbols
  • Pressure Drop Curves

Specifications

Rated Input Flow96.6 L/min. [25 G.P.M.]
Rated Pressure172.4 bar [2500 PSI]
Maximum Pressure Drop4.5 bar [65 PSI]
Mass1.6 kg. [3.5 lbs.]

Frequently asked questions

What is the maximum rated input flow for the Eaton 32306 Priority Flow Divider?

The maximum rated input flow is 96.6 L/min. [25 G.P.M.]

What is the maximum pressure rating for the Eaton 32306 Priority Flow Divider?

The maximum pressure rating is 172.4 bar [2500 PSI].

What is the maximum pressure drop through the valve at rated input flow?

The maximum pressure drop is 4.5 bar [65 PSI].

Download PDF (1.5 MB)

More Eaton Manuals


View all Eaton manuals →