Pacer PFO9506 Specification for Approval

This document is the product specification of Pacer PLC, which includes information such as the product name, model, features, mechanical data, maximum ratings, electrical characteristics, interface, and reliability test conditions.


Pacer PFO9506 Specification for Approval - cover page
Brand
ACER
Category
Other
Document type
Datasheet
Language
English
Pages
22
File format
PDF
File size
898 KB
Published
02 May, 2012
Updated
28 September, 2023
MD5 checksum
2CE94C694FFF6D637319E35626AD6FFB

About this manual

This specification defines the general provisions and quality requirements for the Pacer PFO9506 display cell. It includes the scope, a twelve‑month warranty from the shipping date, and the product’s key features such as a small‑molecule OLED, 262 K/65 K color depth, 128 × 128 resolution, 10 µs response time, 500:1 contrast and a wide viewing angle.

The document provides detailed mechanical data (panel size 36 × 36 mm, thickness 2.05 mm, module weight 5.70 g), maximum electrical ratings (Vpp 3.5 V, Vcc 18 V), operating temperature range –20 °C to 70 °C, and electro‑optical characteristics (luminance, CIE coordinates, power consumption). It also contains interface diagrams, application circuit recommendations, reliability test conditions and packing specifications.

What's inside

  • Scope
  • Warranty
  • Features
  • Mechanical Data
  • Maximum Ratings
  • Electrical Characteristics
  • Electro‑Optical Characteristics
  • Interface
  • Reliability Test Conditions
  • Packing Specification

Specifications

Panel resolution128 × 128 pixels
Dot size0.045 × 0.19 mm
Dot pitch0.07 × 0.21 mm
Aperture rate58 %
Active area26.855 × 26.86 mm
Panel size36.0 × 36.0 mm
Panel thickness2.05 mm
Module size36.0 × 58.5 × 2.05 mm
Diagonal size1.5 inch
Module weight5.70 g
Supply voltage (Vpp)3.5 V
Supply voltage (Vcc)18 V
Operating temperature-20 °C to 70 °C
Storage temperature-40 °C to 85 °C
Humidity85 %
Contrast (dark room)500:1
Viewing angle160 degrees
Response time10 µs

Frequently asked questions

What is the warranty period for the Pacer PFO9506?

Pacer warrants the product for twelve months from the shipping date.

What is the operating temperature range?

The device operates from –20 °C to 70 °C.

What is the panel resolution?

The panel resolution is 128 × 128 pixels.

What is the response time of the display?

The response time is 10 µs.

Download PDF (898 KB)

More ACER Manuals


View all ACER manuals →