Microsemi 1N4584A-1 Manuals

ManualLib has 2 documents for the Microsemi 1N4584A-1: 1 user manual, 1 datasheet. Every file can be read online or downloaded as a PDF for free.

User Manual 1Datasheet 1

Key facts

Model
1N4584A-1
Industry
Industrial
Documents
2
Languages
EN
Last added
2012-05-03

Start here

Microsemi 1N4565 through 1N4584A-1 DO-7 Zener Reference Diodes Datasheet

Microsemi 1N4565 through 1N4584A-1 DO-7 Zener Reference Diodes Datasheet

Datasheet 5 pages · 242 KB · EN

The 1N4565‑1N4584A‑1 series offers 6.4 V nominal Zener reference diodes with temperature‑compensated voltage. Four test‑current options (0.5 mA, 1 mA, 2 mA, 4 mA) and temperature‑coefficient selections from 0.01 %/°C down to 0.0005 %/°C give designers flexibility for precision applications.

These glass‑axial‑lead DO‑7 devices are internally metallurgic‑bonded, hermetically sealed, and available with MIL‑PRF‑19500/452 qualifications (JAN, JANTX, JANTXV). They support a wide operating temperature range (‑65 °C to +175 °C), 500 mW power dissipation at 25 °C, and standard tape‑and‑reel packaging.

Read online

Microsemi 1N4584A-1 specifications

Nominal voltage6.4 V
Temperature coefficient range0.01 %/°C to 0.0005 %/°C
Zener test current options0.5 mA, 1 mA, 2 mA, 4 mA
Operating temperature range-65 °C to +175 °C
DC power dissipation500 mW @ 25 °C

Source: Microsemi 1N4565 through 1N4584A-1 DO-7 Zener Reference Diodes Datasheet

All Microsemi 1N4584A-1 documents by type

Questions answered in these manuals

What is the nominal voltage of the 1N4565‑1N4584A‑1 series?

The series is specified with a nominal voltage of 6.4 V.

From: Microsemi 1N4565 through 1N4584A-1 DO-7 Zener Reference Diodes Datasheet

What Zener test currents are available?

Four test‑current options are offered: 0.5 mA, 1 mA, 2 mA, and 4 mA.

From: Microsemi 1N4565 through 1N4584A-1 DO-7 Zener Reference Diodes Datasheet

What Zener test currents are available for the 1N4565‑1N4584A‑1 diodes?

The diodes can be tested at 0.5 mA, 1.0 mA, 2.0 mA, or 4.0 mA.

From: Microsemi 1N4565 thru 1N4584A-1 DO-7 6.4 Volt Temperature Compensated Zener Reference Diodes Manual

What is the operating temperature range of these reference diodes?

They operate from –65 °C up to +175 °C.

From: Microsemi 1N4565 thru 1N4584A-1 DO-7 6.4 Volt Temperature Compensated Zener Reference Diodes Manual