Philips SHH1111WN Earphone-to-Phone Adapter User Manual

Philips SHH1111WN headphone to mobile phone adapter is a headphone adapter for Nokia phones that converts a standard 3.5mm headphone jack into a 2.5mm jack so you can use any headphones to make calls. The adapter has a microphone for clear voice transmission.


Philips SHH1111WN Earphone-to-Phone Adapter User Manual - cover page
Brand
Philips
Category
Other
Document type
User Manual
Language
Chinese
Pages
2
File format
PDF
File size
374 KB
Published
05 February, 2012
Updated
30 September, 2023
MD5 checksum
95AE0410D05913BDAD99E4922701AED0

About this manual

The SHH1111WN adapter lets you connect any standard 3.5 mm earphone to a Nokia mobile phone with a 2.5 mm jack, adding a built‑in microphone for clearer voice transmission. It is designed for travel‑friendly use and works with any earphone that fits a standard 3.5 mm plug.

The manual lists the connector types (3.5 mm earphone jack to 2.5 mm Nokia jack), cable length, packaging dimensions (10.2 × 17.7 × 2.6 cm), net weight (0.033 kg), release date (2008‑09‑29), version (1.2.3), and regulatory information. Packaging details for inner and outer boxes are also provided. This manual is written in Chinese.

What's inside

  • Product Overview
  • Connection Details
  • Physical Specifications
  • Packaging Information
  • Regulatory and Warranty

Specifications

Connector type3.5 mm earphone jack to 2.5 mm Nokia phone jack
Packaging dimensions10.2 × 17.7 × 2.6 cm
Net weight0.033 kg
Release date2008‑09‑29
EAN8712581383619

Frequently asked questions

What type of earphones can be used with the adapter?

Any standard 3.5 mm earphone can be used with the adapter.

What is the connector size for Nokia phones?

The adapter provides a 2.5 mm jack compatible with Nokia phones.

What are the dimensions of the packaging?

The packaging measures 10.2 × 17.7 × 2.6 cm.

Download PDF (374 KB)

More Philips Manuals


View all Philips manuals →