ALPS 5MM-TRAVEL Manuals

ManualLib has 2 documents for the ALPS 5MM-TRAVEL: 2 user manuals. Every file can be read online or downloaded as a PDF for free.

User Manual 2

Key facts

Brand
ALPS
Model
5MM-TRAVEL
Industry
Industrial
Documents
2
Languages
ZH · EN
Last added
2012-04-09

Start here

TACT Switch TM SPUN Series 2.5 mm Travel Horizontal Switch Datasheet

TACT Switch TM SPUN Series 2.5 mm Travel Horizontal Switch Datasheet

Datasheet 4 pages · 119 KB · ZH

This document describes the SPUN series of large‑sized horizontal tactile switches with a 2.5 mm travel and 3.5 mm total travel. It lists the electrical ratings such as resistive load, contact resistance, and voltage limits, as well as mechanical characteristics like mounting height and terminal styles.

The datasheet also covers durability data (operating life cycles with and without load), environmental limits (temperature range, humidity), and optional accessories such as knob styles. Applications include LCD TVs, audio equipment, and automotive use. This manual is written in Chinese.

Read online

ALPS 5MM-TRAVEL specifications

Travel distance2.5 mm
Total travel3.5 mm
Resistive load rating0.1 A / 30 V DC
Maximum contact resistance1 mΩ
Operating life without load30,000 cycles
Operating life with load10,000 cycles
Mounting height6.5 mm
Operating temperature range-40 °C to 85 °C

Source: TACT Switch TM SPUN Series 2.5 mm Travel Horizontal Switch Datasheet

All ALPS 5MM-TRAVEL documents by type

Datasheet 2

Ratings, dimensions and ordering codes, for selection and design work.

Questions answered in these manuals

What is the travel distance of the SPUN series horizontal switch?

The switch has a 2.5 mm travel distance with a total travel of 3.5 mm.

From: TACT Switch TM SPUN Series 2.5 mm Travel Horizontal Switch Datasheet

What is the maximum resistive load rating?

It is rated for 0.1 A at 30 V DC.

From: TACT Switch TM SPUN Series 2.5 mm Travel Horizontal Switch Datasheet

What is the travel distance of the SPPH1 Series push switch?

The switch has a 1.5 mm travel distance.

From: ALPS SPPH1 Series 1.5mm Travel Vertical Push Switch Datasheet

What is the maximum electrical rating for the SPPH1 Series?

It is rated for 0.1 A at 30 V DC.

From: ALPS SPPH1 Series 1.5mm Travel Vertical Push Switch Datasheet