Philips SHN7500 Earphone User Manual

The Philips SHN7500 Active Noise Canceling Headphones feature advanced electronic technology that reduces up to 80% of unwanted ambient noise, providing you with a truly immersive listening experience. The headphones come with a detachable 3.5mm audio cable and a 3.5mm to 6.35mm audio adapter, allowing you to connect to a variety of audio devices. Additionally, the headphones include a built-in battery, so you can use them at any time.


Philips SHN7500 Earphone User Manual - cover page
Brand
Philips
Category
Headsets
Document type
User Manual
Language
Chinese
Pages
2
File format
PDF
File size
415 KB
Published
12 February, 2012
Updated
30 September, 2023
MD5 checksum
18E0BE2EC1CCC083399910CF56283ABB

About this manual

This manual describes the SHN7500 active‑noise‑reduction earphones, highlighting features such as 80% environmental noise reduction, interchangeable ear‑tips, a 1.2 m cable with a 3.5 mm connector, and an internal 1.5 V AAA battery for immediate use. It also explains how to protect the headphones when not in use and how to adjust them for optimal sound.

The specifications section lists technical details including frequency response (0‑20 kHz), maximum input power (15 mW), sensitivity (104 dB), driver diameter (9 mm), and packaging dimensions and weights. Additional information covers accessories, cable construction, and warranty notices. This manual is written in Chinese.

What's inside

  • Features
  • Accessories
  • Specifications
  • Cable
  • Audio Performance
  • Packaging
  • Warranty

Specifications

Battery type1.5 V AAA (R03)
Cable length1.2 m
Connector size3.5 mm
Connector surface material24 k gold plating
Cable materialCopper
Frequency response0‑20 kHz
Maximum input power15 mW
Sensitivity104 dB
Driver diameter9 mm

Frequently asked questions

What type of battery does the SHN7500 use?

It uses a 1.5 V AAA (R03) battery that is included with the earphones.

What is the frequency response range of the earphones?

The earphones cover a frequency range from 0 Hz to 20 kHz.

How long is the cable provided with the SHN7500?

The cable length is 1.2 meters.

What connector size is used for the earphones?

A 3.5 mm audio connector is used.

Download PDF (415 KB)

More Philips Manuals


View all Philips manuals →