Citizen CSX532T Series SMD TCXO Oscillator Datasheet

The document provides specifications and characteristics of CSX532T Series SMD TCXO Oscillators, CSX750A Series High Frequency Ceramic Surface Mount Clock Oscillators, and CSX750FC, FB, FJ Series SMD Oscillators.


Citizen CSX532T Series SMD TCXO Oscillator Datasheet - cover page
Brand
Citizen
Category
Other Electronics
Document type
Datasheet
Language
Chinese
Pages
1
File format
PDF
File size
55 KB
Published
01 June, 2012
Updated
28 September, 2023
MD5 checksum
02947FBC9248B385917CBC0CED7208BE

About this manual

The CSX532T Series SMD TCXO oscillators from Citizen are high‑precision temperature‑compensated crystal oscillators designed for surface‑mount applications. The datasheet provides detailed electrical specifications, pin connections, and performance parameters.

In addition to the CSX532T series, the document also includes specifications for the CSX750A high‑frequency ceramic surface‑mount clock oscillators and the CSX750FC/FB/FJ series SMD oscillators, covering a wide frequency range and various supply voltages. This manual is written in Chinese.

What's inside

  • Specifications
  • Pin Connection
  • Frequency Tolerance
  • Frequency/Temperature
  • Power Consumption
  • Output Level
  • Start‑up Time
  • Aging

Specifications

Frequency Tolerance±1.5 ppm @ 25 °C, ±2 °C
Frequency/Temperature±2.5 ppm, -30 °C ~ 75 °C
Power Consumption1.0 mA max. / 13 MHz
Output Level0.8 V p‑p min.; 10 kΩ / H9024 / 10 pF
Start‑up Time3.5 ms max.
Aging (First Year)±1 ppm

Frequently asked questions

What is the frequency tolerance of the CSX532T series?

The frequency tolerance is ±1.5 ppm at 25 °C, with an additional ±2 °C variation.

What is the start‑up time for these oscillators?

The start‑up time is specified as 3.5 ms maximum.

How much power do the CSX532T oscillators consume?

They consume up to 1.0 mA at a 13 MHz operating frequency.

What is the minimum output level of the CSX532T oscillators?

The minimum output level is 0.8 V p‑p.

Download PDF (55 KB)

More Citizen Manuals


View all Citizen manuals →