JAI AT-200 CL Camera Link RGB Color Camera Datasheet

3 x 1/1.8” CCD progressive scan RGB color camera for vision applications.


JAI AT-200 CL Camera Link RGB Color Camera Datasheet - cover page
Brand
Camera
Document type
Datasheet
Language
Chinese
Pages
2
File format
PDF
File size
675 KB
Published
19 March, 2012
Updated
30 September, 2023
MD5 checksum
67F7FF49FBA7C40B6823AC7554340D1D

About this manual

The AT-200 CL is a 3‑CCD progressive‑scan RGB color camera designed for machine‑vision applications. It features a 1/1.8" sensor with 1628 × 1236 effective pixels per CCD, 4.40 µm square pixel size, and delivers up to 20.31 fps at full resolution via a Camera Link base configuration. The camera supports multiple read‑out modes, programmable exposure, white‑balance, and offers both 8‑bit and up to 12‑bit RGB output.

Physical specifications include a compact C‑mount design (55 mm × 55 mm × 98.3 mm, 320 g), power consumption of 6.8 W at 12 V, and operation from –5 °C to +45 °C. The device provides a range of trigger and I/O options through a 26‑pin Hirose connector and complies with CE, FCC, and RoHS regulations. This manual is written in Chinese.

What's inside

  • Specifications
  • Interface Pin‑out
  • Performance
  • Physical Dimensions
  • Operating Conditions
  • Power Requirements
  • Lens Mount

Specifications

Sensor type3CCD progressive scan
Effective pixels per CCD1628 × 1236
Pixel size4.40 µm square
Full‑frame rate20.31 fps
Power consumption6.8 W typical (full frame @ 12 V)
Power supply12 V to 24 V DC ±10 %
Dimensions (H × W × L)55 mm × 55 mm × 98.3 mm
Weight320 g
Lens mountC‑mount (max 4.0 mm thread)
Operating temperature-5 °C to +45 °C

Frequently asked questions

What is the maximum frame rate at full resolution?

The camera can capture up to 20.31 frames per second at full resolution.

What power supply voltage does the AT-200 CL require?

It operates from a 12 V to 24 V DC supply with a tolerance of ±10 %.

What lens mount does the AT-200 CL use?

The camera uses a C‑mount lens interface (maximum 4.0 mm thread).

What are the operating temperature limits?

It can operate between –5 °C and +45 °C.

Download PDF (675 KB)

More Camera Manuals


View all Camera manuals →