Spring Return Push Button Switches Product Leaflet


Spring Return Push Button Switches Product Leaflet - cover page
Brand
Spring
Category
switch
Document type
Product Leaflet
Language
English
Pages
1
File format
PDF
File size
48 KB
Published
12 May, 2012
Updated
11 May, 2012
MD5 checksum
6EAAB329329217648470E73959391A8E

About this manual

The sheet describes a range of spring‑return push‑button switches with self‑wiping, slow make‑and‑break contacts and vandal‑resistant construction. All units are sealed to IP66, feature a stainless‑steel button and body, and are available in red, green, black or white.

Technical details include a 0.5 A 250 Vac current rating, operating force of about 600 g, operating pressure around 1000 g, and dimensions such as a 19.2 mm panel‑hole diameter and a 2.5 mm maximum button travel. Various terminal codes (e.g., T0916, T0917) identify the wiring options.

What's inside

  • Self‑Wiping‑Slow Make & Break
  • Vandal Resistant Switch
  • Materials
  • Dimensions
  • Properties

Specifications

Current rating0.5 A 250 Vac
Button coloursRed, Green, Black, White
Operating force600 g nominal
Operating pressure≈1000 g
Button travel2.5 mm max
Panel hole diameter19.2 mm
Fixing neck diameter18.95 mm

Frequently asked questions

What is the current rating of the Spring Return Push Button Switch?

The switch is rated for 0.5 A at 250 Vac.

What button colours are available?

Buttons are offered in red, green, black, and white.

What is the maximum button travel?

The button travel is up to 2.5 mm.

Download PDF (48 KB)

More Spring Manuals


View all Spring manuals →